Below gives you an overview of what the school has achieved in statutory assessments this year compared to the previous three years of school data and national data.
Lower down the page you can also see statutory assessment outcomes by year.
You can also click on the link below to see the DfE School Performance Information
Early Years
Achievement at the end of Early Years (Reception) in 12 Early Learning Goals (ELG) determines if a child has achieved a Good Level of Development (GLD).
| % Good Level of Development |
| |
2023 |
2024 |
2025 |
2026 |
| School |
78 |
83 |
82 |
80 |
| National |
67 |
68 |
68 |
72 |
| Average number of Early Learning Goals |
| |
2023 |
2024 |
2025 |
2026 |
| School |
16.1 |
16.6 |
16.5 |
16.6 |
| National |
14.1 |
14.1 |
14.1 |
14.4 |
Phonics Screening Check
The phonics screening check is performed at the end of Year 1 to determine the numbers of sounds children have learnt.
| % passing the PSC at the end of Year 1 |
| |
2023 |
2024 |
2025 |
2026 |
| School |
95 |
93 |
92 |
93 |
| National |
79 |
81 |
80 |
82 |
| Average Point Score in the PSC |
| |
2023 |
2024 |
2025 |
2026 |
| School |
36.4 |
36.1 |
36.3 |
36 |
| National |
33 |
33.4 |
33.3 |
33.8 |
End of Key Stage 2 outcomes
KS2 SATs (standardised assessment tests) are performed at the end of Year 6 to ascertain a child's attainment against national expectations.
| KS2 Reading, Writing, Maths combined |
| |
2023 |
2024 |
2025 |
2026 |
| |
School |
Nat |
School |
Nat |
School |
Nat |
School |
Nat |
| % RWM combined Expected standard + |
76 |
60 |
71 |
61 |
75 |
63 |
86 |
63 |
| % RWM combined Higher standard |
22 |
8 |
7 |
8 |
18 |
9 |
15 |
9 |
| KS2 Reading outcomes |
| |
2023 |
2024 |
2025 |
2026 |
| |
School |
Nat |
School |
Nat |
School |
Nat |
School |
Nat |
| % at Expected standard + |
78 |
73 |
73 |
74 |
82 |
75 |
90 |
75 |
| % at Higher standard |
37 |
29 |
29 |
29 |
38 |
33 |
42 |
31 |
| Average scaled score |
106 |
105 |
106 |
105 |
106 |
106 |
107 |
106 |
| Average progress from KS1 to KS2 |
+1.19 |
0 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
+0.3 |
0 |
| KS2 Writing outcomes |
| |
2023 |
2024 |
2025 |
2026 |
| |
School |
Nat |
School |
Nat |
School |
Nat |
School |
Nat |
| % at Expected standard + |
85 |
72 |
84 |
72 |
83 |
72 |
93 |
73 |
| % at Greater Depth |
27 |
13 |
14 |
13 |
20 |
13 |
20 |
13 |
| Average progress from KS1 to KS2 |
+3.31 |
0 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
+2.3 |
0 |
| KS2 Maths outcomes |
| |
2023 |
2024 |
2025 |
2026 |
| |
School |
Nat |
School |
Nat |
School |
Nat |
School |
Nat |
| % at Expected standard + |
92 |
73 |
95 |
73 |
92 |
74 |
95 |
75 |
| % at Higher standard |
51 |
24 |
30 |
24 |
53 |
26 |
48 |
27 |
| Average scaled score |
109 |
104 |
108 |
104 |
109 |
105 |
109 |
105 |
| Average progress from KS1 to KS2 |
+5.15 |
0 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
+3.4 |
0 |
| KS2 Grammar, Punctuation and Spelling outcomes |
| |
2023 |
2024 |
2025 |
2026 |
| |
School |
Nat |
School |
Nat |
School |
Nat |
School |
Nat |
| % at Expected standard + |
80 |
72 |
66 |
72 |
82 |
73 |
92 |
74 |
| % at Higher standard |
31 |
30 |
16 |
32 |
27 |
30 |
36 |
30 |
| Average scaled score |
105 |
105 |
103 |
105 |
106 |
105 |
107 |
105 |
Statutory Assessment information by academic year
Statutory Assessments 2026
| End of Foundation Stage |
School |
Leeds |
National |
| Good Level of Development (GLD) |
80% |
69% |
72% |
| Average no. of ELGs at the expected standard |
16.6 |
14.0 |
14.4 |
| Year 1 Phonics Screening Check (PSC) |
School |
Leeds |
National |
| Working at the expected standard for PSC |
93% |
81% |
82% |
| Average Point Score for PSC |
36.0 |
33.8 |
33.8 |
| KS2 Statutory Outcomes 2026 |
| KS2 Reading |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
90% |
75% |
| Higher standard |
42% |
31% |
| Average scaled score |
107 |
106 |
| Average progress from KS1 to KS2 |
+0.3 |
0 |
| KS2 Writing |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
93% |
73% |
| Greater Depth standard |
20% |
13% |
| Average scaled score |
- |
- |
| Average progress from KS1 to KS2 |
+2.3 |
0 |
| KS2 Maths |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
95% |
75% |
| Higher standard |
48% |
27% |
| Average scaled score |
109 |
105 |
| Average progress from KS1 to KS2 |
+3.4 |
|
| KS2 Spelling, Punctuation and Grammar |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
92% |
74% |
| Higher standard |
36% |
30% |
| Average scaled score |
107 |
105 |
| Reading, Writing, Maths combined |
School |
National |
| RWM Expected standard combined |
86% |
63% |
| RWM Higher standard combined |
15% |
9% |
Statutory Assessments 2025
| End of Foundation Stage |
School |
Leeds |
National |
| Good Level of Development (GLD) |
82% |
64% |
68% |
| Average no. of ELGs at the expected standard |
16.5 |
13.7 |
14.1 |
| Year 1 Phonics Screening Check (PSC) |
School |
Leeds |
National |
| Working at the expected standard for PSC |
92% |
80% |
80% |
| Average Point Score for PSC |
36.3 |
33.4 |
33.3 |
| KS2 Statutory Outcomes 2025 |
| KS2 Reading |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
82% |
75% |
| Higher standard |
38% |
33% |
| Average scaled score |
106 |
106 |
| KS2 Writing |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
83% |
72% |
| Greater Depth standard |
20% |
13% |
| KS2 Maths |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
92% |
74% |
| Higher standard |
53% |
26% |
| Average scaled score |
109 |
105 |
| KS2 Spelling, Punctuation and Grammar |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
82% |
73% |
| Higher standard |
27% |
30% |
| Average scaled score |
106 |
105 |
| Reading, Writing, Maths combined |
School |
National |
| RWM Expected standard combined |
75% |
63% |
| RWM Higher standard combined |
18% |
9% |
Statutory Assessments 2024
| End of Foundation Stage |
School |
Leeds |
National |
| Good Level of Development (GLD) |
83% |
65% |
68% |
| Average no. of ELGs at the expected standard |
16.6 |
13.9 |
14.1 |
| Year 1 Phonics Screening Check (PSC) |
School |
Leeds |
National |
| Working at the expected standard for PSC |
93% |
79% |
80% |
| Average Point Score for PSC |
36.1 |
33.1 |
33.3 |
| KS2 Statutory Outcomes 2024 |
| KS2 Reading |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
73% |
74% |
| Higher standard |
29% |
29% |
| Average scaled score |
106 |
105 |
| KS2 Writing |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
84% |
72% |
| Greater Depth standard |
14% |
13% |
| KS2 Maths |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
95% |
73% |
| Higher standard |
30% |
24% |
| Average scaled score |
108 |
104 |
| KS2 Spelling, Punctuation and Grammar |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
66% |
72% |
| Higher standard |
16% |
32% |
| Average scaled score |
103 |
105 |
| Reading, Writing, Maths combined |
School |
National |
| RWM Expected standard combined |
71% |
61% |
| RWM Higher standard combined |
7% |
8% |
Statutory Assessments 2023
| End of Foundation Stage |
School |
Leeds |
National |
| Good Level of Development (GLD) |
78% |
63% |
67% |
| Average no. of ELGs at the expected standard |
16.1 |
13.7 |
14.1 |
| Year 1 Phonics Screening Check (PSC) |
School |
Leeds |
National |
| Working at the expected standard for PSC |
95% |
78% |
79% |
| Average Point Score for PSC |
36.4 |
32.8 |
33.0 |
| KS2 Statutory Outcomes 2023 |
| KS2 Reading |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
78% |
73% |
| Higher standard |
37% |
29% |
| Average scaled score |
106 |
105 |
| Average progress from KS1 to KS2 |
+1.19 |
0 |
| KS2 Writing |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
85% |
72% |
| Greater Depth standard |
27% |
13% |
| Average progress from KS1 to KS2 |
+3.31 |
0 |
| KS2 Maths |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
92% |
73% |
| Higher standard |
51% |
24% |
| Average scaled score |
109 |
104 |
| Average progress from KS1 to KS2 |
+5.15 |
0 |
| KS2 Spelling, Punctuation and Grammar |
School |
National |
| Expected standard or above |
80% |
72% |
| Higher standard |
31% |
30% |
| Average scaled score |
105 |
105 |
| Reading, Writing, Maths combined |
School |
National |
| RWM Expected standard combined |
76% |
60% |
| RWM Higher standard combined |
22% |
8% |
Statutory Assessments 2022
| End of Foundation Stage |
School |
Leeds |
National |
| Good Level of Development (GLD) |
78% |
61% |
65% |
| Average Point Score (APS) |
33.5 |
30.7 |
31 |
| Year 1 Phonics Screening Check (PSC) |
School |
Leeds |
National |
| Working at the expected standard for PSC |
92% |
75% |
76% |
| Average Point Score for PSC |
36.0 |
32.1 |
32.3 |
| KS1 Statutory Outcomes 2022 |
| KS1 Reading |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
74% |
67% |
| Higher Standard |
22% |
18% |
| KS1 Writing |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
71% |
58% |
| Higher Standard |
5% |
8% |
| KS1 Maths |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
80% |
68% |
| Higher Standard |
19% |
15% |
| KS1 Reading, Writing, Maths combined |
School |
National |
| RWM Expected standard combined |
59% |
54% |
| RWM Higher standard combined |
3% |
6% |
| KS2 Statutory Outcomes 2022 |
| KS2 Reading |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
84% |
75% |
| Higher standard |
44% |
28% |
| Average scaled score |
106 |
105 |
| Average progress from KS1 to KS2 |
+1.1 |
0 |
| KS2 Writing |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
83% |
70% |
| Higher standard |
16% |
13% |
| Average scaled score |
- |
- |
| Average progress from KS1 to KS2 |
+0.9 |
0 |
| KS2 Maths |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
91% |
71% |
| Higher standard |
39% |
22% |
| Average scaled score |
108 |
104 |
| Average progress from KS1 to KS2 |
+3.2 |
0 |
| KS2 Spelling, Punctuation and Grammar |
School |
National |
| Expected standard and above |
74% |
72% |
| Higher standard |
25% |
28% |
| Average scaled score |
104 |
105 |
| Reading, Writing, Maths combined |
School |
National |
| RWM Expected standard combined |
77% |
59% |
| RWM Higher standard combined |
9% |
7% |